Skip over navigation

Teams: 2015 African MTB Continental Championships

  1. Rwanda
  2. Uganda
  3. Kenya
  4. South Africa
  5. Namibia
  6. Zimbabwe
  7. Île Maurice

TEAM RWANDA

No NAME FIRST NAME UCI CODE CATEGORY
1 BIZIYAREMYE Joseph RWA19860101 Men Elite
2 BYUKUSENGE Nathan RWA19800808 Men Elite
3 HADI Janvier RWA19910115 Men Elite
4 HAKUZIMANA RWA19920807 Men Elite
5 HATEGEKA Gasore RWA19870301 Men Elite
6 RUHUMURIZA Abraham RWA19790728 Men Elite
7 UWIZEYE Jean Claude RWA19940101 U23 Men
8 MUGISHA Samuel RWA19971205 Men Junior
9 ARERUYA Joseph RWA19960101 U23 Men

UGANDA

No NAME FIRST NAME UCI CODE CATEGORY
1 DANIEL ALIKISENTE UGA19810630 Men Elite
2 SAM SSABAGWANYI UGA19940216 Men Elite
3 JOSEPH MBAZIRA UGA19960515 Men Elite
4 JOSHUA SSENABULYA UGA19950917 Men Elite
5 ROBERT KIWENDO UGA19750909 Men Elite
6 RONALD MWEBESA UGA19931003 Men Elite
7 HUSSEIN SSEKANGA UGA19981211 Men Junior

KENYA

No NAME FIRST NAME UCI CODE CATEGORY
1 NJAU KINJA DAVID KEN19720802 Masters Men
2 SIMIYU WEKESA GEOFFREY KEN19822210 Men Elite
3 MWANGI SAMUEL KEN19840202 Men Elite
4 GICHURU SAMSON KEN19872011 Men Elite
5 EKIRU SAMUEL KEN19830212 Men Elite
6 KIBINU CHEGE VINCENT KEN19941003 Men Elite
7 MATARA NYARURI JOYCE KEN19811810 Women Elite
8 LWIMBULI MUSOLIZA DOREEN KEN19872110 Women Elite
9 ONDIEGE CAROLINE EVELYNE KEN19801503 Women Elite
10 DEBE AKINYI NANCY KEN19900202 Women Elite
11 NYIVA MBITHI DORCAS KEN19910906 Women Elite

SOUTH AFRICA

No NAME FIRST NAME UCI CODE CATEGORY
1 BUYS PHILIP RSA19880930 Men Elite
2 REID JAMES RSA19920801 Men Elite
3 BEUKES MATTHYS RSA19871224 Men Elite
4 MOKGOPO WILLIAM RSA19920221 Men Elite
5 MADOLO SIPHO RSA19901015 Men Elite
6 CROESER ROURKE RSA19910524 Men Elite
7 HEYNS GERT RSA19930510 U23 Men
8 HATHERLY ALAN RSA19960315 U23 Men
9 DAVIDS BREDON RSA19930204 U23 Men
10 STRAUSS MARISKE RSA19910516 Women Elite
11 NEETHLING CANDICE RSA19920215 Women Elite
12 VALE CHERIE RSA19890423 Women Elite
13 HAW BIANCA RSA19960111 Women Elite
14 DU TOIT ARNO RSA19930113 U23 Men
15 HARTZENBERG JAHAN RSA19970323 Junior Men

NAMIBIA

No NAME FIRST NAME UCI CODE CATEGORY
1 Plaatjies Brandon NAM19970611 Junior Men
2 De Lange Tristan NAM19970615 Junior Men
3 Vorster Michelle NAM19780912 Women Elite
4 Pretorius Michael U23 Men
5 Freyer Martin NAM19951004 U23 Men
6 Papo Xavier NAM19900524 Men Elite
7 Redeaser Heiko NAM19900911 Men Elite

ZIMBABWE

No NAME FIRST NAME UCI CODE CATEGORY
1 DUBE NKULUMO ZW19900329 Men Elite
2 KIREVMA ALBERT ZW19900127 Men Elite
3 SIBANDA MITHOKOSI ZW1990702 Men Elite
4 SCALLAN CHAO ZW19970131 Junior Men
5 GREENWAY JAKE ZW19980715 Junior Men
6 HADDON THOMAS ZW19981116 Junior Men
7 BEAHAN LIAM ZW19970506 Junior Men
8 DAVIDSON SKYE ZW19971114 Junior Women
9 HYSLOP STACEY ZW19970131 Junior Women

Official FERWACY Partners

top